House League Playoffs, 2014-2015 (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)
Our Tournaments
Login
Our Tournaments
House League Playoffs
Mar 22-Apr 2, 2015
House League Playoffs Menu
Home
News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Tyke Red
Tyke White
Tyke Blue
Novice Red
Novice White
Novice Blue
Minor Atom Red
Minor Atom White
Minor Atom Blue
Atom Red
Atom White
Atom Blue
Minor Peewee Red
Minor Peewee White
Minor Peewee Blue
Peewee Red
Peewee White
Peewee Blue
Minor Bantam Red
Minor Bantam White
Minor Bantam Blue
Bantam MD
Bantam White
Minor Midget MD
Minor Midget White
Midget MD
Midget White
Juvenile Red
Juvenile White
Tournament Venues
Glen Abbey (Green)
15 games
1415 Third Line, Oakville, ON
Map
(905) 815-5950
Mon, Mar 23
Game Details
5:30 PM
Atom Red
Pool A
Atom Red
Penguins-Colagiacomo (5)
@ Flyers-Hartley (1)
W
AR#1
0-5
Game Details
6:30 PM
Atom Red
Pool A
Atom Red
Sabres-Begin (6)
@ Hawks-Mazzocato (2)
W
AR#2
1-4
Game Details
7:30 PM
Atom Red
Pool A
Atom Red
Blizzards-Foster (4)
W
@ Red Bulls-Lawson (3)
AR#3
4-2
Game Details
8:30 PM
Minor Bantam Red
Pool A
Minor Bantam Red
Amato Red Army (6)
@ Sasaki Rebels (2)
W
MBR#2
1-5
Tue, Mar 24
Game Details
6:30 PM
Minor Midget White
Pool A
Minor Midget White
MMW6-Salveta (3)
@ MMW2-Thomas (5)
W
MMW#5
0-4
Game Details
7:30 PM
Minor Midget White
Pool A
Minor Midget White
MMW8-Wise (4)
W
@ MMW1-Fishwick (7)
MMW#6
3-1
Game Details
8:30 PM
Minor Midget White
Pool A
Minor Midget White
MMW4-Hanlon (1)
W
@ MMW3-McLeod (6)
MMW#7
2-0
Game Details
9:30 PM
Minor Midget White
Pool A
Minor Midget White
MMW5-King (2)
@ MMW7-Schelfhaut (8)
W
MMW#8
1-2
Wed, Mar 25
Game Details
5:30 PM
Tyke Blue
Pool A
Tyke Blue
Oakville Ogres (2)
@ Blue Devils (4)
W
TB#3
2-3
Game Details
6:30 PM
Tyke Blue
Pool A
Tyke Blue
Canadians (1)
W
@ Penguins (3)
TB#4
5-2
Thu, Mar 26
Game Details
5:30 PM
Atom Red
Pool A
Atom Red
Red Bulls-Lawson (3)
@ Hawks-Mazzocato (2)
W
AR#4
3-4
Game Details
6:30 PM
Atom Red
Pool A
Atom Red
Penguins-Colagiacomo (5)
W
@ Blizzards-Foster (4)
AR#5
3-0
Game Details
7:30 PM
Atom Red
Pool A
Atom Red
Flyers-Hartley (1)
@ Sabres-Begin (6)
W
AR#6
0-1
Game Details
8:30 PM
Minor Bantam Blue
Pool A
Minor Bantam Blue
Simon-Golden Knights (5)
@ Breckon-Rangers (4)
W
MBB#5
1-2
Game Details
9:30 PM
Minor Bantam Blue
Pool A
Minor Bantam Blue
Gorny-Dark Angels (1)
W
@ Quinn-Flyers (6)
MBB#6
5-2
Other Venues
Glen Abbey (Blue)
(905) 815-5950
18 games
1415 Third Line, Oakville, ON
Map
Joshua Creek (Blue)
(905) 815-6111
16 games
1663 North Service Road East, Oakville, ON
Map
Joshua Creek (Red)
(905) 815-6111
40 games
1663 North Service Road East, Oakville, ON
Map
Kinoak
(905) 338-4191
16 games
363 Warminster Drive, Oakville, ON
Map
Maple Grove
(905) 338-4193
14 games
2237 Devon Road, Oakville, ON
Map
Oakville
(905) 338-4406
20 games
133 Rebecca Street, Oakville, ON
Map
River Oaks (A)
(905) 338-4186
55 games
2400 Sixth Line, Oakville, ON
Map
River Oaks (B)
(905) 338-4186
43 games
2400 Sixth Line, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (1)
(905) 815-6177
12 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (2)
(905) 815-6177
20 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (3)
(905) 815-6177
53 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (4)
(905) 815-6177
41 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map