House League Playoffs, 2014-2015 (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)
Our Tournaments
Login
Our Tournaments
House League Playoffs
Mar 22-Apr 2, 2015
House League Playoffs Menu
Home
News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Tyke Red
Tyke White
Tyke Blue
Novice Red
Novice White
Novice Blue
Minor Atom Red
Minor Atom White
Minor Atom Blue
Atom Red
Atom White
Atom Blue
Minor Peewee Red
Minor Peewee White
Minor Peewee Blue
Peewee Red
Peewee White
Peewee Blue
Minor Bantam Red
Minor Bantam White
Minor Bantam Blue
Bantam MD
Bantam White
Minor Midget MD
Minor Midget White
Midget MD
Midget White
Juvenile Red
Juvenile White
Tournament Venues
Joshua Creek (Blue)
16 games
1663 North Service Road East, Oakville, ON
Map
(905) 815-6111
Sat, Mar 28
Game Details
5:15 PM
Minor Bantam Blue
Pool A
Minor Bantam Blue
Quinn-Flyers (6)
@ Jackson-Winterhawks (3)
W
MBB#8
2-4
Game Details
6:15 PM
Minor Bantam Blue
Pool A
Minor Bantam Blue
Breckon-Rangers (4)
@ Gorny-Dark Angels (1)
W
MBB#7
0-3
Game Details
7:15 PM
Minor Bantam Blue
Pool A
Minor Bantam Blue
Fox-Blackhawks (2)
W
@ Simon-Golden Knights (5)
MBB#9
3-1
Game Details
8:15 PM
Juvenile White
Pool A
Juvenile White
JW4 Cesario (4)
@ JW5 Fletcher (1)
JW#7
0-0
Game Details
9:15 PM
Juvenile White
Pool A
Juvenile White
JW6 Langevin (6)
@ JW3 MacGregor (3)
JW#8
2-2
Game Details
10:15 PM
Juvenile White
Pool A
Juvenile White
JW1 Stasiulis (2)
W
@ JW2 Sotnick (5)
JW#9
6-4
Sun, Mar 29
Game Details
8:00 AM
Minor Peewee White
Championships
Minor Peewee White
Wolverines (5)
@ Pandas (3)
W
MPW#16
2-3
Game Details
9:00 AM
Minor Peewee White
Championships
Minor Peewee White
Tigers (1)
W
@ Gryphons (2)
MPW#17
2-1
Game Details
10:00 AM
Tyke Red
Championships
Tyke Red
R2 Greenwood (4)
W
@ R6 Montainino (2)
TR#10
5-1
Game Details
11:00 AM
Tyke Red
Championships
Tyke Red
R1 Gardiner (3)
@ R4 Bruce (1)
W
TR#11
0-1
Game Details
12:00 PM
Bantam White
Championships
Bantam White
Depatie (1)
W
@ Bibeau (7)
BW#16
2-0
Game Details
1:00 PM
Bantam White
Championships
Bantam White
Thompson (2)
W
@ Dickson (5)
BW#17
2-1
Game Details
2:00 PM
Midget White
Championships
Midget White
MW3 Thomson (2)
W
@ MW6 O'Hara (3)
MW#16
2-1
Game Details
3:00 PM
Midget White
Championships
Midget White
MW5 Enman (4)
@ MW1 Thompson (1)
W
MW#17
1-3
Game Details
4:00 PM
Midget MD
Championships
Midget MD
MMD3-Arthur (5)
@ MMD2-Faion (3)
W
MMD#10
0-3
Game Details
5:00 PM
Midget MD
Championships
Midget MD
MMD5-Allore (2)
@ MMD4-Smith (1)
W
MMD#11
3-4
Other Venues
Glen Abbey (Blue)
(905) 815-5950
18 games
1415 Third Line, Oakville, ON
Map
Glen Abbey (Green)
(905) 815-5950
15 games
1415 Third Line, Oakville, ON
Map
Joshua Creek (Red)
(905) 815-6111
40 games
1663 North Service Road East, Oakville, ON
Map
Kinoak
(905) 338-4191
16 games
363 Warminster Drive, Oakville, ON
Map
Maple Grove
(905) 338-4193
14 games
2237 Devon Road, Oakville, ON
Map
Oakville
(905) 338-4406
20 games
133 Rebecca Street, Oakville, ON
Map
River Oaks (A)
(905) 338-4186
55 games
2400 Sixth Line, Oakville, ON
Map
River Oaks (B)
(905) 338-4186
43 games
2400 Sixth Line, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (1)
(905) 815-6177
12 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (2)
(905) 815-6177
20 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (3)
(905) 815-6177
53 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (4)
(905) 815-6177
41 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map