House League Playoffs, 2014-2015 (Oakville Rangers Hockey Club)
Our Tournaments
Login
Our Tournaments
House League Playoffs
Mar 22-Apr 2, 2015
House League Playoffs Menu
Home
News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Venues
Standings & Schedules
Tyke Red
Tyke White
Tyke Blue
Novice Red
Novice White
Novice Blue
Minor Atom Red
Minor Atom White
Minor Atom Blue
Atom Red
Atom White
Atom Blue
Minor Peewee Red
Minor Peewee White
Minor Peewee Blue
Peewee Red
Peewee White
Peewee Blue
Minor Bantam Red
Minor Bantam White
Minor Bantam Blue
Bantam MD
Bantam White
Minor Midget MD
Minor Midget White
Midget MD
Midget White
Juvenile Red
Juvenile White
Tournament Venues
River Oaks (A)
55 games
2400 Sixth Line, Oakville, ON
Map
(905) 338-4186
Sun, Mar 22
Game Details
3:00 PM
Minor Peewee White
Pool A
Minor Peewee White
Wolves (6)
@ Pandas (3)
W
MPW#3
1-2
Game Details
4:00 PM
Minor Peewee White
Pool A
Minor Peewee White
Wolverines (5)
W
@ Winterhawks (4)
MPW#4
4-0
Game Details
5:00 PM
Bantam White
Pool A
Bantam White
Burns (9)
W
@ Depatie (1)
BW#1
3-2
Game Details
6:00 PM
Bantam White
Pool A
Bantam White
Daya (10)
@ Thompson (2)
W
BW#2
1-2
Game Details
7:00 PM
Bantam White
Pool A
Bantam White
Dickson (5)
W
@ Langevin (3)
BW#3
4-1
Game Details
8:00 PM
Bantam White
Pool A
Bantam White
Bibeau (7)
@ Murray (4)
BW#4
3-3
Game Details
9:00 PM
Bantam White
Pool A
Bantam White
Collins (8)
@ Popowycz (6)
W
BW#5
1-2
Mon, Mar 23
Game Details
6:40 PM
Peewee Blue
Pool A
Peewee Blue
Smurfs-McArdle (5)
W
@ Blaze-Smith (1)
PB#1
6-4
Game Details
7:40 PM
Peewee Blue
Pool A
Peewee Blue
Stingers-Stewart (6)
@ Gladiators-Natale (2)
W
PB#2
0-7
Game Details
8:40 PM
Peewee Blue
Pool A
Peewee Blue
Spartans-Terwindt (4)
@ Outbreak-Robinson (3)
PB#3
2-2
Tue, Mar 24
Game Details
5:00 PM
Tyke Red
Pool A
Tyke Red
R1 Gardiner (3)
@ R6 Montainino (2)
W
TR#4
1-4
Game Details
6:00 PM
Tyke Red
Pool A
Tyke Red
R3 Martino (5)
@ R2 Greenwood (4)
TR#5
3-3
Game Details
7:00 PM
Tyke Red
Pool A
Tyke Red
R4 Bruce (1)
W
@ R5 Colagiacomo (6)
TR#6
6-2
Game Details
8:00 PM
Juvenile White
Pool A
Juvenile White
JW3 MacGregor (3)
@ JW1 Stasiulis (2)
W
JW#4
4-5
Game Details
9:00 PM
Juvenile White
Pool A
Juvenile White
JW2 Sotnick (5)
W
@ JW4 Cesario (4)
JW#5
2-1
Game Details
10:00 PM
Juvenile White
Pool A
Juvenile White
JW5 Fletcher (1)
W
@ JW6 Langevin (6)
JW#6
3-2
Wed, Mar 25
Game Details
5:00 PM
Atom Blue
Pool A
Atom Blue
Bulls (3)
W
@ Devils (2)
AB#4
3-0
Game Details
6:00 PM
Atom Blue
Pool A
Atom Blue
Orange Flames (5)
W
@ Penguins (4)
AB#5
3-1
Game Details
7:00 PM
Atom Blue
Pool A
Atom Blue
Green Dragons (1)
W
@ Cobras (6)
AB#6
3-0
Game Details
8:00 PM
Juvenile Red
Pool A
Juvenile Red
Blues (2)
W
@ Glen Oaks Flyers (4)
JR#3
4-1
Game Details
9:00 PM
Juvenile Red
Pool A
Juvenile Red
Enman (1)
W
@ Arfin (3)
JR#4
8-0
Thu, Mar 26
Game Details
5:00 PM
Minor Bantam Red
Pool A
Minor Bantam Red
Fieldhouse Raiders (3)
@ Sasaki Rebels (2)
W
MBR#4
2-4
Game Details
6:00 PM
Minor Bantam Red
Pool A
Minor Bantam Red
Fitzgibbon Hawks (5)
W
@ Murray Bruins (4)
MBR#5
4-2
Game Details
7:00 PM
Minor Bantam Red
Pool A
Minor Bantam Red
Lindegaard Sharks (1)
W
@ Amato Red Army (6)
MBR#6
5-1
Game Details
8:00 PM
Bantam MD
Pool A
Bantam MD
Baldin Spartans (3)
@ Baylis Raiders (2)
W
BMD#4
1-4
Game Details
9:00 PM
Bantam MD
Pool A
Bantam MD
Cormier Chiefs (5)
@ Cvetas Mustangs (4)
W
BMD#5
1-2
Game Details
10:00 PM
Bantam MD
Pool A
Bantam MD
Percival Blackhawks (1)
W
@ Bateman North Stars (6)
BMD#6
4-1
Fri, Mar 27
Game Details
5:00 PM
Midget MD
Pool A
Midget MD
MMD6-Parker (4)
@ MMD4-Smith (1)
W
MMD#7
2-3
Game Details
6:00 PM
Midget MD
Pool A
Midget MD
MMD1-Murphy (6)
@ MMD2-Faion (3)
W
MMD#8
1-5
Game Details
7:00 PM
Midget MD
Pool A
Midget MD
MMD5-Allore (2)
W
@ MMD3-Arthur (5)
MMD#9
4-2
Sat, Mar 28
Game Details
8:00 AM
Tyke White
Pool A
Tyke White
TKW5-Simpkins (4)
@ TKW1-Beaulne (1)
W
TW#7
1-7
Game Details
9:00 AM
Tyke White
Pool A
Tyke White
TKW2-DeGennaro (6)
@ TKW6-Trimble (3)
W
TW#8
0-4
Game Details
10:00 AM
Tyke White
Pool A
Tyke White
TKW3-Large (2)
@ TKW4-Middlemass (5)
TW#9
3-3
Game Details
11:00 AM
Tyke Blue
Pool A
Tyke Blue
Blue Devils (4)
W
@ Penguins (3)
TB#5
6-4
Game Details
12:00 PM
Tyke Blue
Pool A
Tyke Blue
Oakville Ogres (2)
@ Canadians (1)
W
TB#6
0-9
Game Details
1:00 PM
Novice White
Pool A
Novice White
NW4-Nikkari (4)
W
@ NW3-Berry (1)
NW#7
4-2
Game Details
2:00 PM
Novice White
Pool A
Novice White
NW2-Lindegaard (6)
@ NW6-Cooper (3)
W
NW#8
1-2
Game Details
3:00 PM
Novice White
Pool A
Novice White
NW1-McCarthy (2)
W
@ NW5-Lovisa (5)
NW#9
3-1
Game Details
4:00 PM
Peewee Blue
Pool A
Peewee Blue
Spartans-Terwindt (4)
@ Blaze-Smith (1)
PB#7
2-2
Game Details
5:00 PM
Peewee Blue
Pool A
Peewee Blue
Stingers-Stewart (6)
@ Outbreak-Robinson (3)
W
PB#8
1-3
Game Details
6:00 PM
Peewee Blue
Pool A
Peewee Blue
Gladiators-Natale (2)
W
@ Smurfs-McArdle (5)
PB#9
2-0
Game Details
7:00 PM
Peewee Red
Pool A
Peewee Red
Frith (4)
@ Cassidy (1)
PR#7
3-3
Game Details
8:00 PM
Bantam MD
Pool A
Bantam MD
Cvetas Mustangs (4)
@ Percival Blackhawks (1)
BMD#7
2-2
Game Details
9:00 PM
Bantam MD
Pool A
Bantam MD
Bateman North Stars (6)
@ Baldin Spartans (3)
W
BMD#8
0-2
Game Details
10:00 PM
Bantam MD
Pool A
Bantam MD
Baylis Raiders (2)
W
@ Cormier Chiefs (5)
BMD#9
2-0
Sun, Mar 29
Game Details
9:00 AM
Minor Bantam White
Pool A
Minor Bantam White
Hodowany (6)
@ Poirier (3)
W
MBW#8
0-13
Game Details
10:00 AM
Minor Bantam White
Pool A
Minor Bantam White
Everest (4)
W
@ Donaldson (1)
MBW#7
4-1
Game Details
11:00 AM
Minor Bantam White
Pool A
Minor Bantam White
Adams (2)
W
@ Rezvani (5)
MBW#9
5-1
Game Details
12:00 PM
Tyke Blue
Championships
Tyke Blue
Penguins (3)
@ Canadians (1)
W
TB#7
1-8
Game Details
1:00 PM
Tyke Blue
Championships
Tyke Blue
Oakville Ogres (2)
@ Blue Devils (4)
W
TB#8
3-7
Game Details
2:00 PM
Tyke White
Championships
Tyke White
TKW4-Middlemass (5)
@ TKW1-Beaulne (1)
W
TW#10
1-5
Game Details
3:00 PM
Tyke White
Championships
Tyke White
TKW6-Trimble (3)
W
@ TKW3-Large (2)
TW#11
5-4
Game Details
4:00 PM
Minor Bantam Blue
Championships
Minor Bantam Blue
Breckon-Rangers (4)
W
@ Gorny-Dark Angels (1)
MBB#10
3-2
Game Details
5:00 PM
Minor Bantam Blue
Championships
Minor Bantam Blue
Jackson-Winterhawks (3)
@ Fox-Blackhawks (2)
W
MBB#11
0-4
Game Details
6:00 PM
Bantam MD
Championships
Bantam MD
Cvetas Mustangs (4)
W
@ Baylis Raiders (2)
BMD#10
2-0
Other Venues
Glen Abbey (Blue)
(905) 815-5950
18 games
1415 Third Line, Oakville, ON
Map
Glen Abbey (Green)
(905) 815-5950
15 games
1415 Third Line, Oakville, ON
Map
Joshua Creek (Blue)
(905) 815-6111
16 games
1663 North Service Road East, Oakville, ON
Map
Joshua Creek (Red)
(905) 815-6111
40 games
1663 North Service Road East, Oakville, ON
Map
Kinoak
(905) 338-4191
16 games
363 Warminster Drive, Oakville, ON
Map
Maple Grove
(905) 338-4193
14 games
2237 Devon Road, Oakville, ON
Map
Oakville
(905) 338-4406
20 games
133 Rebecca Street, Oakville, ON
Map
River Oaks (B)
(905) 338-4186
43 games
2400 Sixth Line, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (1)
(905) 815-6177
12 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (2)
(905) 815-6177
20 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (3)
(905) 815-6177
53 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map
Sixteen Mile (4)
(905) 815-6177
41 games
3070 Neyagawa Boulevard, Oakville, ON
Map