Minor Oaks Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Melissa Wolk on Saturday, January 14, 2017 (1327 views)
The Oakville Rangers Hockey Club (formerly MOHA) are pleased to announce the AA Ranger coaches for the 2017/2018 season! Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Karen Pike on Thursday, January 12, 2017 (263 views)
For the fifth year, the MOHA is proud to announce that it will be once again awarding two $1000 scholarships – one to a current House League Player, and one to a current Rep player.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Team Admin on Tuesday, January 03, 2017 (882 views)
The Ontario Hockey Federation (OHF) Championships are coming to Oakville this spring!  The OHF recently made their host team selections, based on bids from all over the province, and announced that two of the ten host teams are Oakville Rangers.  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Team Admin on Friday, December 09, 2016 (2900 views)
The Oakville Rangers Hockey Club (formerly MOHA) is please to announce their 2017/2018 Rep Ranger AAA Coaches! Congratulations to the following coaches!
Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Melissa Wolk on Thursday, October 20, 2016 (524 views)
If you are looking for an example of how the Minor Oaks Hockey Association is changing the world, look no further than the 18th Man Project. Read More
OMHA
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarGame Schedule for the Next 5 Days
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
Frank Sabatino Memorial Tournament
AAA - Midget - TOURNAMENT PETERBOROUGH
AA - Novice - TOURNAMENT SILVER STICK - MICHIGAN
A - PeeWee A-1 - TOURNAMENT SILVER STICK
AAA - Minor PeeWee - TOURNAMENT MISSISSAUGA
AA - Minor PeeWee - OWN ICE
AAA - Minor Bantam - TOURNAMENT
Jr. Timbit Season Starts (10/22/16-3/05/17)
AA
Atom
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
AE
Atom
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Ancaster Avalanche
Sixteen Mile (2) [O-A-AE1-B-8]
AAA
Atom
6:30 PM
@ Hamilton Jr Bulldogs
AE
Minor Atom
6:40 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (2) [O-MA-AE1-A-3]
AA
Minor Bantam AA-2
6:45 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
Harry Howell (B) [O-MB-AA-C-13]
A
Minor PeeWee A-1
7:20 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Appleby (2) [O-MP-A-A-8]
AE
Minor Midget
7:40 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Sixteen Mile (2) [O-MM-AE1-B-8]
A
PeeWee A-1
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
AA
Minor Midget
8:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
Gale (4 - Centennial) [O-MM-AA-B-4]
AA
Bantam AA-2
8:40 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Gold
Appleby (2) [O-B-AA-C-9]
A
Atom
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
AA
Novice
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Sixteen Mile (2) [O-N-AA-A-19]
AAA
Minor PeeWee
7:10 PM
@ Southern Tier Admirals
Vale (1) [MP280]
AA
Minor Bantam AA-1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
Joshua's Creek (Red) [O-MB-AA-C-5]
A
Minor Midget A-2
7:40 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Sixteen Mile (2) [O-MM-A-A-9]
AA
Bantam AA-2
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
Joshua's Creek (Red) [O-B-AA-C-11]
AA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Green) [O-MA-AA-A-11]
AAA
Minor Atom
6:30 PM-7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hurricanes
TYKE
Tyke 3
6:30 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Spring Valley [TMD3-3]
AA
Atom
6:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [O-A-AA-C-2]
A
Minor Atom
6:40 PM-7:50 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
Glen Abbey (Green) [O-MA-A-B-8]
A
Minor PeeWee A-2
7:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder Red
Acton (Main) [O-MP-A-D-4]
AA
PeeWee
7:00 PM-8:20 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
River Oaks (B) [O-P-AA-B-6]
AAA
Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Buffalo Regals
A
Minor PeeWee A-1
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Joshua's Creek (Red) [O-MP-A-A-10]
A
Bantam A-2
7:50 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
Glen Abbey (Green) [O-B-A-A-9]
AAA
Atom
6:20 PM-7:30 PM
vs. Niagara North Stars
A
Minor PeeWee A-2
6:30 PM
@ New Hamburg Huskies
A
Atom
7:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
Hespeler (1) [O-A-A-D-10]
AE
PeeWee
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
Glen Abbey (Green) [O-P-AE1-A-2]
AAA
Minor Bantam
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
AA
Bantam AA-2
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
Glen Abbey (Green) [O-B-AA-C-13]
A
Minor Midget A-1
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. A - Minor Midget A-2
AA
Novice
8:00 AM-9:10 AM
vs. Columbus Blue Jackets
St Clair Shores
AA
Novice
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
vs. West London Hawks
St Clair Shores
A
PeeWee A-2
6:40 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
Glen Abbey (Green) [O-P-A-C-6]
AAA
Bantam
7:00 PM-8:40 PM
vs. Grey-Bruce Highlanders
AE
Minor Atom
7:00 PM
@ Woolwich Wildcats
Woolwich Township [O-MA-AE1-A-2]
AA
Minor PeeWee
7:40 PM
@ Ancaster Avalanche
Morgan (B) [O-MP-AA-B-1]
A
Minor PeeWee A-1
7:40 PM
@ Brampton 45s
Memorial [O-MP-A-A-7]
AE
Minor Bantam
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
Glen Abbey (Green) [O-MB-AE1-A-1]
AA
Minor Bantam AA-1
8:40 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [O-MB-AA-C-4]
A
Bantam A-2
8:40 PM-10:20 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
River Oaks (B) [O-B-A-A-8]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from moha.ca on Monday, January 16, 2017 at 7:42 PM